Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: https://psicologoscuderi.it.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year. If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser. When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed. If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day. 

Cookies policy
Policy sui cookies

1. Che cosa sono i Cookies?
I cookies sono piccoli file di testo generati dai siti web visitati dall’utente, che mantengono i dati della sessione che potrebbero essere usati successivamente nel sito. Il dato permette al sito di mantenere le informazioni dell’utente tra le pagine ed anche di analizzare il modo in cui questi interagisce con il sito. I cookies sono sicuri – possono soltanto conservare l’informazione che viene inserita dal browser, relativa all’accesso nel browser stesso o che è inclusa nella pagina richiesta. Essi non possono trasformarsi in codici e non possono essere utilizzati per accedere al computer dell’utente. Se un sito web cripta le informazioni nel cookie, soltanto il sito web può leggere l’informazione.

2. Quali sono le principali tipologie di Cookies?
Di seguito, una breve descrizione delle principali tipologie di cookies:

• Session e Persistent Cookies

I Session Cookies, che contengono l’informazione che viene utilizzata nella tua sessione corrente del browser. Questi cookies vengono automaticamente cancellati quando chiudi il browser.

I Persistent Cookies (tipo ASPXANONYMOUS), che vengono utilizzati per mantenere l’informazione che viene utilizzata nel periodo tra un accesso e l’altro al sito web, o utilizzati per finalità tecniche e per migliorare la navigazione sul sito. Questo dato permette ai siti di riconoscere che sei utente o visitatore già noto e si adatta di conseguenza. I cookies “persistenti” hanno una durata che viene fissata dal sito web e che può variare da pochi minuti a diversi anni.

• Cookies di prima parte e di terze parti

I Cookies di prima parte, che appartengono al sito che li ha creati.

I Cookies di terze parti, che sono creati da domini esterni al sito ed i cui dati sono conservati presso ilsoggetto terzo.

• Cookie tecnici e di profilazione

I Cookie tecnici, che sono quelli utilizzati al solo fine di effettuare la trasmissione di una comunicazione su una rete di comunicazione elettronica, o nella misura strettamente necessaria al fornitore di un servizio della società dell’informazione esplicitamente richiesto dall’abbonato o dall’utente a erogare tale servizio (cfr. art. 122, comma 1, del Codice Privacy). Essi non vengono utilizzati per scopi ulteriori e sono normalmente installati direttamente dal titolare o gestore del sito web. Tra essi figurano, ad esempio, i Cookie di funzionalità, che permettono all’utente la navigazione in funzione di una serie di criteri selezionati (ad esempio, la lingua, i prodotti selezionati per l’acquisto) al fine di migliorare il servizio reso.

I Cookie Analytics sono assimilati ai cookie tecnici laddove utilizzati direttamente dal gestore del sito per raccogliere informazioni, in forma aggregata, sul numero degli utenti e su come questi visitano il sito stesso.

I Cookie di profilazione, che sono volti a creare profili relativi all’utente e vengono utilizzati al fine di inviaremessaggi pubblicitari in linea con le preferenze manifestate dallo stesso nell’ambito della navigazione in rete. In ragione della particolare invasività che tali dispositivi possono avere nell’ambito della sfera privata degli utenti, la normativa europea e italiana prevede che l’utente debba essere adeguatamente informato sull’uso degli stessi ed esprimere così il proprio valido consenso.

3. Quali Cookie utilizza il presente sito web, quali sono le loro principali caratteristiche e come negare il consenso a ciascuno dei cookie di profilazione

Il presente sito web può inviare all’utente i cookies di seguito indicati e brevemente descritti.

Questo sito utilizza i seguenti cookie:
▪ cookie tecnici e di sessione del web server;
▪ cookie per la memorizzazione del consenso al trattamento dei dati acquisiti;
▪ cookie di Google Analytics; maggiori informazioni sono disponibili al link: http://www.google.it/analytics/learn/privacy.html

Per negare il consenso all’utilizzo di uno o più cookie di profilazione l’utente potrà seguire la procedura di disabilitazione prevista dai principali browser:

Microsoft Windows Explorer
Mozilla Firefox
Google Chrome
Apple Safari
Cookie Flash

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Who we share your data with

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where your data is sent

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

 

Start Typing